“Make tracks. Don’t leave’ em behind”

“Make tracks. Don’t leave’ em behind”

Teddy & Friends

Teddy & Friends

Where will your tracks lead today?

Where will your tracks lead today?

Hi there. My name is Teddy… Teddy R. LeBear that is, as my mother would call me (when I’m not doing everything I should be doing). Well, it’s nice to meet you.

 Would you like to come along with me on some adventures?

Hi there. My name is Teddy… Teddy R. LeBear that is, as my mother would call me (when I’m not doing everything I should be doing). Well, it’s nice to meet you.

 Would you like to come along with me on some adventures?

Facebook

Facebook

http://www.facebook.com/teddytracks

http://www.facebook.com/teddytracks

Email

Email

Date

Date

Only if you bring a picnic basket

Only if you bring a picnic basket

Birthday

Birthday

05/22/1995

05/22/1995

Gender

Gender

Bear (not naked, have fur)

Bear (not naked, have fur)

Aliases

Aliases

단군이지, da Bear, Everywhere Bear

단군이지, da Bear, Everywhere Bear

Living Situation

Living Situation

With mom in the den… Very cozy, thank you!

With mom in the den… Very cozy, thank you!

Hometown

Hometown

A cozy cave in the woods

A cozy cave in the woods

Education

Education

Little Bear High — Bearly got ou6a thereBear State — Bear Studies, Honey Extraction Tech., Fish Lit., Tree-Scratch Therapy

Little Bear High — Bearly got ou6a thereBear State — Bear Studies, Honey Extraction Tech., Fish Lit., Tree-Scratch Therapy

Employers

Employers

Little Bear Books — Head Honey Taster

Little Bear Books — Head Honey Taster

Interests

Interests

Anything to do with honey, hopefully without bees, and fishing

Anything to do with honey, hopefully without bees, and fishing

GALLERY

GALLERY

1

1

A small bear on a long dock

A small bear on a long dock

A warm cappuccino - Namibia, May 2009

A warm cappuccino - Namibia, May 2009

All tucked in and ready to roll

All tucked in and ready to roll

Alone at the foot of the Alps

Alone at the foot of the Alps

Always be safe - Teddy travels

Always be safe - Teddy travels

Always better napping together

Always better napping together

And miles to go before I sleep, said Teddy

And miles to go before I sleep, said Teddy

Are you ready to read

Are you ready to read

Arriving in Jo-berg on South African Air

Arriving in Jo-berg on South African Air

Best friends trek together

Best friends trek together

Coffee shop contemplations

Coffee shop contemplations

Coioring the sun

Coioring the sun

Join the ranks

Join the ranks

STAY IN TOUCH

STAY IN TOUCH

CONTACT US

CONTACT US

FOLLOW TEDDY

FOLLOW TEDDY